Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 12,699
Visits Yesterday: 29,728













































+5 votes
88 views

Last night watched The Simpsons

in All The Rest by (505,940 points)

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes, I do. I watch the older ones and some of the new ones. The newer ones like the Simpsons and King of the Hill and such are not made for kids to watch anyway. They are geared for adult entertainment. I enjoy the old ones with Tom and Jerry, the Road Runner, Sylvester and Tweety, and all the gang. I also watch a lot of the kid shows on PBS especially on  the weekends. They are very interesting and informative. The kids do a fantastic job on them. I am still a kid at heart.

by (427,930 points)
+3 votes

I like the animated cartoon movies like "Ice Age' and 'Kung Fu Panda and other of this genre.

by (504,450 points)
+2 votes

No.

by (743,470 points)
+3 votes

Southpark. But my all time favies are the early Looney Tunes.

by (325,210 points)
+1 vote

Once in awhile I will come across old Loony Tunes, and I always stop watch for them.

by
+1 vote

The movie Avatar was the last form of that I have watched.

by
+1 vote

hell yeah

by (822,000 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...