Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 13,562
Visits Yesterday: 29,728













































+5 votes
112 views

Mine is SLEEPLESS IN SEATTLE, Have the movie and watchi anytime it is on TV.  Boyfriend loves  In the Heat of the Night and will watch it anytime:)

in All The Rest by (505,940 points)

10 Answers

+4 votes

The original 'The Producers' with Zero Mostel and Gene Wilder... and... not in any order -

'Mars Attacks', 'The American President', 'War Games', 'Purgatory', 'Dear Frankie', Water for Chocolate', 'Damage' 'Second-Hand Lions', The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada', 'Needful Things', 'Cabaret', 'The Crying Game', 'The King and I', 'Audition', 'Forrest Gump', 'Raiders of the Lost Ark', 'Blade Runner', 'The Music Man', 'The Lives of Others', 'Animal House', 'Amadeus','Castaway', 'Dr. Strangelove: or how I...', 'Sling Blade', A Bridge Too Far', 'The Hunt For Red October', 'Contact', 'Field of Dreams', 'Major League', 'Deep Impact', 'Ghost', 'Enemy at the Gates', 'Carnivale', 'Philadelphia', 'Falling Down', Murder on the Orient Express', 'Last Tango in Paris', 'King of the Gypsies', 'Raggedy Man', 'Winter in Wartime', 'The Rose Tattoo', 'Armistead Maupin's Tales of the City', 'Tender Mercies', Tora! Tora! Tora!', 'Quigley Down Under', 'Diabolique', 'Koyaanisqatsi', 'Lonesome Dove', 'Gettysburg (1993)', and 'City of God'.

I forgot to mention 'Coming to America'.

by (504,450 points)
0

Iron Man, Fletch, Lincoln, The Avengers, Philadelphia, Godzilla, Let the Right One in, and Adam.

+3 votes

From Here To Eternity.

by (743,470 points)
+3 votes

Bridesmaids 

by (54,750 points)
+4 votes

Tombstone with Val Kilmer and Maverick with Mel Gibson and Jodi Foster.

by (325,210 points)
+3 votes

Casablanca, The Quiet Man, the Shootist, The Sting, A River Runs through it to name a few.

by (2,906,320 points)
+2 votes

Iron Man movies, The Avengers, The Boat that Rocked, The Lord of the Rings, Kiss Kiss Bang Bang, Star Wars

by (577,390 points)
+2 votes

Hercules, King Kong vs Godzilla,  all Mothra movies, Twilight, Love Story, Thor, A Patch of Blue, Song of Bernadette, and the list will never end.

by
+2 votes

Bridesmaids, The Others, Pulp Fiction, Reservoir Dogs, Goodfellas, Casino, Seems Like Old Times, Merrily We Live, Two For The Road, The Four Seasons, This Is Spinal Tap, Ghost World, The Good, The Bad, and The Ugly, All of the Dirty Harry Movies, Almost all of Charles Bronson's movies, and Bullitt.

by
+2 votes

romantic movies and any baseball movie not named Mr. 3000.  Home Alone 2.  Fast and Furious.  Bloodsport.  Rocky 4

by (1,189,840 points)
+1 vote

Shawshank Redemption
X-Men: Days of Future Past
Captain America: Civil War
Rocky IV

by (1,229,310 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...