Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 7,217
Visits Yesterday: 35,198













































+4 votes
203 views
in All The Rest by (505,800 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Yes.  I got my eyelid split open by a baseball and had to have it sewn back together.  Once fell and ripped my knee open, exposing my kneecap, and it too required stitches. 

by (230,740 points)
+2 votes

LOL!!!....yes, many times....lost track of the number of stitches I've had in my life, but it was well over 100.

by (1,178,290 points)
+3 votes

Countless times. I'm sure I will continue doing stupid things as long as I'm able to.

by (324,690 points)
0
Blar you are my type of woman
0
You like em' a little rough around the edges? ! (Literally,  from scarring I mean!) HA HA HA!
0
Does not bother me
+1 vote

I have gone through more 1000 stitch cards than I care to remember.  So your question is ........?

by (2,904,620 points)
+1 vote

yup, I busted my baby toe wide open, I needed 15 stiches to close the wound and I was on crutches for 2 weeks.

by (822,000 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...