Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 7
Visits Today: 45,438
Visits Yesterday: 26,192













































+6 votes
403 views

Grilled cheese or  BLT. Boyfriend says Ploughmans sandwich

in All The Rest by (505,940 points)

11 Answers

+4 votes

BLT, grilled cheese, cheese & tomato. chili-dog, PB&J...not is any order...gimme 'em all !!

by (504,450 points)
+3 votes

....

by (822,000 points)
+4 votes

MFM

by (353,830 points)
+1

 image

+4 votes

Tuna sammich on herb crusted bread,lettuce,roma tomato,olives,thin sliced cucumbers ,banana pepper rings ,dash of black pepper,pickles and vineger.

by (160,990 points)
0

Sounds delicious:)

+3 votes

I like open-faced sandwiches on sourdough bread with potato salad and almonds - a speciality of my mother's 

by (577,850 points)
+1 vote

Grilled tuna with lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, onions, and some dijon mustard.

by (562,820 points)
+3 votes

Grilled cheese!  Or egg and cheese.  Emphasis on cheese. 

by (79,580 points)
+2 votes

different shops have a different name for it, but it has moozadell, balsamic vinegar, and brazoot

by (1,189,840 points)
+2 votes

Togo's #24, with no mayo.   It has tons of avocado, and I don't eat bread unless I am cheating.  When all bets are off though, that is my go-to.

by
+3 votes

Charco cheese burger.

by
+2 votes

Nothing much beats a great turkey and swiss sammich. Except maybe a grilled chicken and pepperjack. Bread is whole wheat.

by (1,224,390 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...