Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 29,134
Visits Yesterday: 44,467













































+5 votes
90 views

Wanted to be a singer or an actress. lol. Did take acting lessons and had some fun with it. My father and sister were the singers in the family professionally.

in All The Rest by (505,800 points)

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I wanted to be either a doctor or airline pilot. 

by (231,100 points)
+2 votes

I never thought about it much when I was young... just drifted in to it when I began college and during my years in college.

by (504,450 points)
+1 vote

I wanted to be an accountant or quantity surveyor in the construction industry. Instead I ended up being an engineer and site manager then \I progressed my career to try my hand at training people, in my case to be surveyors. 

by (124,740 points)
+1 vote

I wanted to be a superhero. Specifically, Iron Man's cyborg side-kick, I was so freaking ready to robotically fight crime.

When I got a little older, I wanted to be like a gaming programmer or something along those lines.

by (577,690 points)
+1 vote

I wanted to be a teacher when I was very young, then it was actress, and then interior decorator.

by
+1 vote

I wanted to be a sex specialist.

by
0

lol:)

+1 vote

I was going to be the first woman president. I was living in a blatantly patriarchal environment which I found to be unjust and oppressive from an extremely early age, so I was absolutely enthralled by the women's movement.

by (2,478,850 points)
+1 vote

Firefighter
Music producer

by (1,213,130 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...