Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 8,648
Visits Yesterday: 35,198













































+4 votes
127 views

Six years of ballet:)

in All The Rest by (505,800 points)

9 Answers

+1 vote

Yes, ballroom dancing.

by (230,740 points)
+3 votes

When I was about 13, my dear late Mother drove me 30+ miles a week to take a series of lessons in ball room dance. 

Too bad all the kids my age were into other steps popular in the mid-50s.

by (504,450 points)
+1 vote

Yes with Arthur Murray Studio.

by (743,470 points)
+1 vote

Not voluntarily.

In the South, young boys and girls attend "Cotillion", an exercise designed to teach proper manners, how to use silverware properly, how to address your elders properly, and yes....how to dance formally.....

I didn't understand why we were forced to attend, but now that I am older I understand and I'm thankful that I went.

by (1,178,290 points)
+1 vote

no, but want to

by (1,189,680 points)
+1 vote

I took ballet for a little while.

by (689,870 points)
+1 vote

No. Lessons aren't necessary for Hip Hop dancing, or Soul Train line dancing.   Good times.

by
+1 vote

Self taught dancer.

by
+1 vote

Yes Ceroc.

by (124,740 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...