If you enjoy the site.
Feel free to make a donation.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 4
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 6482
Visits Yesterday: 13422
For the definition of a Visit see FAQ page.













































+3 votes
35 views

 Concert, football game, hockey game, museum, upscale restaurant, comedy club, carnival,  Renaissance festival

asked in Just For Fun by (5,994,520 points)

10 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Concert, upscale restaurant, museum, carnival, Hockey game, Renaissance festival, football game, comedy club.


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

answered by (296,580 points)
+3 votes

Museum, comedy club, restaurant, concert, hockey, Renaissance, carnival, football


Books are cool, but knowledge without mileage means nothing.

answered by (4,700,340 points)
+3 votes

Concert (music festival) ,football game, comedy Club, hockey game,   upscale restaurant, Carnival,  Renaissance festival,  museum...


My real #1 Vegas on fight night 

#2 Vegas anytime

answered by (305,530 points)
+3 votes

In the case of both the concert and the football match, depends who's playing. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered by (1,169,460 points)
+4 votes


1- Rennaissance fest

2- concert

3- museum

4- comedy club

5- upscale restaurant

6- hockey

7- football



The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing       -Socrates

answered by (385,230 points)
+3 votes

Museum, ren fair, carnival,  restaurant, comedy, concert, hockey, football.

answered by (658,640 points)
+2 votes

Depends on what is at each venue.  Football game, I would show up if it were Bayern or Arsenal, not if it was American Football.  The rest a Toss-up


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,715,710 points)
+3 votes

Comedy Club

Museum

Concert

Football game

Hockey

Upscale restaurant

Renaissance festival (unless im working it)


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered by (1,295,220 points)
+3 votes

1 football game 2 hockey game 3 Concert 4 carnival 5 resturant 6 comedy club  7 museum 8 Renaissance

answered by (632,970 points)
+2 votes

1. Museum

2. Upscale Restaurant

3. Concert

4. Ren Festival

5. Comedy Club

6. Carnival

7. Hockey Game

8. Football Game

answered by (1,786,120 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...