Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 668
Visits Yesterday: 15,678













































+4 votes
65 views

image

in All The Rest by (1,178,290 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
I believe there is Holy Scripture that addresses suffering for the truth.

In my memory as it applies to me, I remember something about lusting being the same thing as doing...Jimmy Carter addressed this trait in his Playboy Magazine interview years ago.

My eyes are a bit weak and I couldn't find the dog for the longest time....


by (504,450 points)
+2 votes

Very funny.

by (743,470 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...