4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Anyone seen any new movies?


answers 1

views 7


asked by
Cinders717


Random question

What are the best perks that you have ever had at a job?


answers 9

views 42


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

266,239

  total posts

33,470

  questions

150,932

  answers

81,796

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,900

  total posts

544

  questions

2,469

  answers

887

  comments
129 Online
5 members and 124 guests online

What game have you spent the most hours playing?

+4 votes
27 views
asked Jan 2 in Entertainment by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)

10 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

That would have to be AO and AOR.  It's more than just a game, it's a lifestyle that sucks you in.  I'm thinking there has to be AOR Anonymous classes somewhere.

MM

answered Jan 2 by MarvinMartian (61,060 points)
When you find the support group, Please update me MM:)
Got you on speed dial Sweetheart!
You are my new bestie:)
+4 votes

When I lived at home still, my mom and I would spend hours playing Scrabble.   Also, when we get together with the nieces and nephews, Pictionary for a few hours.  Yeah, we badasses.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 2 by lavender (2,475,880 points)
I played Scrabble alot with my Mom when she was recovering from surgery. That and cards. Luckily my bf loves board games when he is here we play them;)
I love board games, too.   My husband isn't into it, so I wait for my daughter to visit then I knock myself out.
+4 votes

Softball, Cribbage or Bridge


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 2 by Archerchef (1,852,250 points)
+4 votes

I play a lot of Mozaki Blocks on the computer.  When we have company, we play various board games.

answered Jan 2 by carnivaljoe (512,530 points)
+5 votes

I play horseshoes in a summer league.

answered Jan 2 by bobboy (479,400 points)
+4 votes

Stickman sniper shooter.

answered Jan 2 by stanorocks! (158,080 points)
+3 votes

Hangman's noose.

answered Jan 2 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,741,010 points)
+2 votes
a PBA bowling challenge game

Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 2 by curiousguy (748,150 points)
+2 votes

Words with Friends, a scrabble game, on my cell. Very addicting!


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing       -Socrates

answered Jan 3 by Amy1022 (142,880 points)
Will have to look into it:)
+2 votes
" just the tip"
answered Jan 3 by Boxer1 (259,280 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...