0 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

201,644 total posts

23,786 questions

114,235 answers

63,623 comments

472 members

40 Online
9 members and 31 guests online

The president elect said, the president elect did, the president elect will, the president elect won't...

+4 votes
43 views

...the president elect, the president elect, the president elect, the president elect, at the end of the day the president, the president elect, congratulations to the president elect, the president elect, the president elect, it is time for the president elect, the president elect,....

...are you as sick of hearing those same 3 words as I am ?

The president elect, the president elect, the president elect...

...is there some sort of punishment for NOT saying the president elect, or saying something else like maybe the next president instead of the president elect...

...and is this puinishment worse than the punsihemetn for saying Is - lame - ick terror...the president elect, the president elect,the president elect ?

I was just wondering.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

asked Jan 5 in Just For Fun by BUFFER (1,393,780 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It is at times like this that I am very glad to simply be

"The Emperor".

The punishment from my paw is swift and merciless....."Off with his head!"

.........................:B)


Eat more Chicken...........leave the bacon alone!!

answered Jan 5 by Beemerdoc (578,050 points)
The emperor elect, the emperor elect, the emperor elect..if you know what I mean.
+7 votes

It's the fault of the politically correct.  They are not allowed to say "the newly elected asshole".

answered Jan 5 by Welloone (498,990 points)
Lol:)

wellone...as usual,. another well thought out unintelligently emotional comment... part of that mind set that became the reason Trump won and Hillary lost...rather was slaughtered.

Actually, I agree with you on this one.  I am sick of president elect.  Not just because of who it is.  And I applaud his disdain of political correctness, so while asshole elect may not be much better than president elect, it at least loses the political correctness.  Perhaps we could fall back to GWB's use of nicknames.  The Trumpster could be the next Twit. It has a catchy ring "the twit said..."

As to being slaughtered, it seems a reach.  Hillary won the popular vote by almost 3 million, and lost the electoral college vote by a bit more than 10 percent.  Closer than most in history.  So, the twit definately gets a win, but a slaughter? I think not.

If the DNC could have had China hack the RNC so it could match the wiki leaks stuff, perhaps the outcome would have been different.  I doubt it, but it might have.  The country is full of racist ignoramouses and the twit got them to the polls.  Congratulations twit.

I fullly understand.


It must be difficult after more than 2 months to accept that a true leader, a guy who isn't wishsy washy, or spineless, a man that doesn't blame others or hide in gray areas is goin gto run the country for a change. no more BS, no more word merchanting, no more hiding from terrorism behind *strategic patience*...

..yep, it is going to be nice to have a man in office who gives a crap about something besides his damn golf swing, Hollywood celebrities, and looking the other way while this country and the world fall apart.

But I see while all of you liberal types cry all the time, after all, he taught you well how it is done.

No.  Still waiting for the Hollywood celebrity to get off his ass and quit working on his golf swing, and see if gives a **** about anything other than the trump empire and sucking Putins whatever.

Nice pivot away from the topic though.

+2 votes

No  It comes with the territory.  


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 5 by lavender (1,165,170 points)

Hey, I even gave you an upvote too. See, that;s the liberal in me...lol

lol Buff.    I think you're coming around.   :p

Yeah..I am one of *those* people who while driving on the freeway, I look at the car in front of me and instead of seeing that car as being ahead of me, I see it as being a lap behind me. The *power oif positive thinking* peopel taught me that.

On our freeway,  especially today, it was a standstill.  Instead of a lap, we were doing naps. 

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...