5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

The boyfriend is bored


answers 1

views 25


asked by
The Oracle


Random question

Is saving nothing your obsession ?


answers 1

views 11


asked by
mc2000


Total Activity

266,721

  total posts

33,536

  questions

151,236

  answers

81,908

  comments

631

  members

Activity This Month

4,382

  total posts

610

  questions

2,773

  answers

999

  comments
81 Online
7 members and 74 guests online

Why has Obama recalled all aircraft carriers??

+2 votes
85 views

WTF has he got us into now?


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

asked Jan 5 in Politics by Glasgowbelle (1,367,430 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I thought I read last week that it was a rumor.  I can't find where I read that though.   Oh, just found it at truthorfiction.com

https://www.truthorfiction.com/obama-recalls-all-aircraft-carriers/



The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 5 by lavender (2,488,860 points)
+4 votes

One of them was reported to have faulty brakes. I had to send back 3 of them myself.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 5 by Bluegenel (1,973,641 points)
Good job you did Blue:)
+2 votes
answered Jan 5 by grinandbareit (490,390 points)
+3 votes

Obama is not YOUR President.... stick to your own for criticism !!

answered Jan 6 by carnivaljoe (512,530 points)
Thankfully, he won't be anyone's president very soon ^_^
I think your comment was ill thought out as if there was any hint of mobilisation of troops it's very much my buisness. In fact it's the world's buisness as the US never o into anything alone.
+2 votes

GB It would not have happened, fake news. 

The only way it would have happened would be if Obamas stock in the Beer Companies was tanking............... Then the bars in Norfolk would be full, the VA State troopers would be writing tickets for DUI's (drunk driving).  Viola the fleet would be crushed..... Obamas bank account saved.

Besides in the hot spots, we now have land based aircraft.  The weak spot is the Spatelys


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 6 by Archerchef (1,859,470 points)
+1 vote

Heard this was fictitious, like most claims about him are.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 8 by king313 (799,010 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...