5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

There's a birthday in the house


answers 1

views 14


asked by
Hulagirl55


Random question

Taking a trip with a friend but he doesnt want to stop to visit my brother for a couple of hours


answers 5

views 34


asked by
headtrip


Total Activity

266,717

  total posts

33,536

  questions

151,232

  answers

81,908

  comments

631

  members

Activity This Month

4,378

  total posts

610

  questions

2,769

  answers

999

  comments
66 Online
5 members and 61 guests online

Thank you all for your kind birthday wishes...

+4 votes
28 views

It's been quiet and uneventful, hubby in bed with another chest infection. So I've been sucking him out all day.


Hey now stop it...  I mean his lung suction machine.

Xxx  


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

asked Jan 6 in Friendship by Glasgowbelle (1,367,430 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

I'm glad to hear it didn't suck.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 6 by Bluegenel (1,973,531 points)
+1 vote

Well, today is YOUR DAY< so enjoy it with all gusto.

answered Jan 6 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,748,880 points)
+1 vote

I'm glad you posted this because I didn't see a birthday announcement.

Happy Birthday, GB! 

Suck on...

answered Jan 6 by SurrealOptimism (171,390 points)
+1 vote

  sorry  to hear  about  Hubby ..  give  him a  hug  from all  of  us.

We bet  you sucked up a  rum  or  two to  celebrate ,  if  not  get  some  into you  girl  

your  Birthday lasts  all  week end. ...

cheers

answered Jan 6 by Berri (68,710 points)
+1 vote

Funny we all get to play nurse at some time in our lives. Not fun, I know I did the same with Dad's suction machine. I could get the NG tubes running better than the nurses or doctors.  They all thought I was a nurse there. Your hubby is so lucky to have someone who loves him taking care of his needs. Hope hubby soon won't need the machine and life can be more normal:)

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (3,393,040 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...