4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Recovering perfectionist


answers 1

views 19


asked by


Random question

What do you think of people who like to make hand gestures when they are talking?


answers 4

views 12


asked by
Ronnio


Total Activity

266,243

  total posts

33,470

  questions

150,936

  answers

81,796

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,904

  total posts

544

  questions

2,473

  answers

887

  comments
128 Online
5 members and 123 guests online

Are you hard to read or do you wear your heart on your sleeve?

+3 votes
35 views

I am an easy to read heart on my sleeve lol


asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

I have absolutely no Poker Face whatsoever. 


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,475,980 points)
+1 vote

Yep 

answered Jan 11 by anonymous
+1 vote

my heart is on my sleeve


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (748,150 points)
+1 vote

Half and half


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 11 by king313 (796,270 points)
+1 vote

I learnt to put on an act when I was growing up, but it's so draining that I do my utmost to avoid situations where I have to. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 12 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,510 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...