4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

You could sit there, waiting around while your memory gets worse and worse... forgetting the names


answers 1

views 4


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

While Trump isn't officially our President as yet


answers 2

views 53


asked by
Lasuz


Total Activity

266,243

  total posts

33,470

  questions

150,936

  answers

81,796

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,904

  total posts

544

  questions

2,473

  answers

887

  comments
129 Online
5 members and 124 guests online

Are you a logical person?

+5 votes
55 views

I like women's logic.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 11 in Featured List by Bluegenel (1,964,591 points)

14 Answers

+3 votes

Image result for LOGICAL MEMES

 

 women's logic

answered Jan 11 by mysticfemale12 (2,002,210 points)

im sure there is, I just haven't found it yet

I think the worst part is when a woman wants a mans actions and words to match, but she will be upset, a decision will be made, then 3 weeks later, you then discover through music or whatever that she really didn't get emotional at you, but at the situation.

When a man truly loves you, and he says it, there is no code to decipher.  He loves you.

Sometimes a man needs to hear things be said that you don't say until weeks or months later, but by that point, he is wondering what is going on

+2 votes

Yep, but I can not continue to keep it together, just for your sake.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,741,010 points)
+3 votes
Extremely logical.
answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)
+3 votes

I like to think so.


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 12 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,510 points)
+3 votes

I try to be, but I am also a redhead, so....


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 12 by lavender (2,475,980 points)
+3 votes

Most cases I try to be


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (796,270 points)
+2 votes

Logic is my middle name. It's what makes me good at my job and will hopefully give me that much of an advantage in my impending new career path. It also enables me to spawn new ideas I like to share no matter how agreeable or disagreeable they are to others.


"Tangled is the web we weave when first we practice to deceive." - Sir Walter Raleigh

answered Feb 16 by Heisenberg (535,010 points)
+2 votes

Everyone "believes" they are.  Just smile and nod at them...


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Feb 16 by lavender (2,475,980 points)
+2 votes

Indeed I am.

answered Feb 19 by WOLF (647,400 points)

Never doubted that;)

+1 vote

I am logical analytical and of course still have feelings. 

answered Mar 4 by Lasuz (1,294,980 points)
+1 vote

Extremely logical.

answered Mar 4 by WOLF (647,400 points)
+1 vote

Yes. 

answered Mar 4 by justpassingthru (1,161,510 points)
+1 vote

Extremely- even when I try to be something else I usually get commentary in regards to "you're a realist"

answered Mar 18 by anonymous
+1 vote

But of course  I am, and isn't women's logic all that counts, matters and is important? LOL. 


"Be slow in choosing a friend, slower in changing."~Benjamin Franklin

answered Jul 8 by Thundergrljean (261,860 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...