4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

SO, WOULD YOU BUY IT? NOT ME UNLESS IT TASTES LIKE CHOCOLATE, LMAO


answers 1

views 85


asked by
mysticfemale12


Random question

Would you like to see more light rail systems in the US?


answers 3

views 8


asked by
WOLF


Total Activity

266,242

  total posts

33,470

  questions

150,935

  answers

81,796

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,903

  total posts

544

  questions

2,472

  answers

887

  comments
127 Online
5 members and 122 guests online

In 1760, what means of personal transport was invented?

+2 votes
8 views
asked Jan 11 in In the News by UnfulfilledDesires (2,741,010 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I only know this, because I yelled out the question to my husband who is a trivia savant -  Roller Skates.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,475,960 points)
+1 vote

TIME TRAVEL :)

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...