4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Have you ever had a moment where something ordinary strikes you as extraordinary?


answers 1

views 3


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

What side jobs have you done to earn a little extra money?


answers 11

views 42


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

266,240

  total posts

33,470

  questions

150,933

  answers

81,796

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,901

  total posts

544

  questions

2,470

  answers

887

  comments
128 Online
5 members and 123 guests online

A mandoline used for thinly slicing ingredients.

+1 vote
10 views
asked Jan 11 in Recipes by UnfulfilledDesires (2,741,010 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Yes I have one.  With mine, you cannot be distracted in the least when using it.   Works nicely though.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,475,880 points)
+1 vote

Girlfriend of mine ended up in the ER thanks to this device :(

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...