4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Large garages have been gaining popularity since 2010.


answers 1

views 29


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Ex Broke Up with me angrily in a fight and never apologized


answers 6

views 40


asked by
nikkij


Total Activity

266,242

  total posts

33,470

  questions

150,935

  answers

81,796

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,903

  total posts

544

  questions

2,472

  answers

887

  comments
127 Online
5 members and 122 guests online

What was the worst lie that you told your parents?

+2 votes
10 views

Where I had been lol )

asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Lying by omission is still a lie, I guess.  I waited awhile before telling my parents I got married. They liked him a lot, and we were already living together, but I just didn't feel it was a big enough deal, plus I didn't want any kind of reception or anything, so we waited. 


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,475,960 points)

Yep still a lie. But I can understand not wanting to have your parents  make a big deal of it, with receptions etc.

Yes. There are more, but that was the best one. lol

+1 vote

Wanted to be with me bf, so told granny I had to go do some homework.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,741,010 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...