4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

You don't get more innocent than a baby in danger.


answers 1

views 5


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

How much care should a doctor take to write a letter for a future possible President of the US?


answers 1

views 88


asked by
Patresi


Total Activity

266,242

  total posts

33,470

  questions

150,935

  answers

81,796

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,903

  total posts

544

  questions

2,472

  answers

887

  comments
127 Online
5 members and 122 guests online

Do you ever feel the need to have total privacy?

+2 votes
9 views
asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Yes, especially when I am having a meltdown.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,741,010 points)
+2 votes

yes.  I am a very private person, but will answer anything at the same time.  I do not like being prodded for information.  I will give it if im comfortable with you and trust you


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (748,150 points)

Very well said! I feel exactly the same! 

+1 vote

Yes, and I have plenty of it.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,475,920 points)
+1 vote

Yes, often. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 12 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,510 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...