4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

OMG, DID YOU KNOW THIS WAS IN THE SONG....I LOVE HER VOICE AS YOU ALL KNOW!!!!!


answers 1

views 11


asked by
mysticfemale12


Random question

5 scariest words together: Made In China/Contains Mercury


answers 8

views 27


asked by
Jillopo


Total Activity

266,240

  total posts

33,470

  questions

150,933

  answers

81,796

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,901

  total posts

544

  questions

2,470

  answers

887

  comments
128 Online
5 members and 123 guests online

how do I express this?

+2 votes
11 views

I love my niece and nephew dearly, but how do I explain to bring it to the attention of my brother that I feel taken advantage of at times?


There are times he does ask me first if my nephew can stay with me while they run an errand, but many others, he will just say he doesn't want to go or without asking him or me if he can stay.


How do I just ask my brother to be a bit more considerate?


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

asked Jan 11 in Family and Parenting by curiousguy (748,150 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Take him aside when kids aren't around and be straight with him.   "Please run it by me first, not around the others, before you suggest so and so stays with me? I feel put on the spot, etc etc" 

The only way to deal with anyone  is to be straightforward and direct.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,475,880 points)
+1 vote

Explain to him that you would appreciate him checking with you first, concerning babysitting, because you might have made other plans.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,741,010 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...