4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Darius Rucker continues to rock it!


answers 1

views 9


asked by


Random question

What has happened to almost all people except you?


answers 7

views 19


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

266,241

  total posts

33,470

  questions

150,934

  answers

81,796

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,902

  total posts

544

  questions

2,471

  answers

887

  comments
127 Online
5 members and 122 guests online

Are we in the right place to be encouraged a variety of opinions?

+1 vote
14 views
asked Jan 11 in Just Relax by UnfulfilledDesires (2,741,010 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Even if we don't agree, people should hear challenging views that may open their eyes


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (748,150 points)
+1 vote

I believe so.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,475,920 points)
+1 vote

 A variety of opinions is what constitutes real conversations;)

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)
+1 vote

The problem is never different POVs but the reaction to yours being challenged or misunderstood.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 11 by king313 (796,270 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...