4 Members have donated this month.
This site remains Ad-Free.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Do you think Jeremy Corbyn is so radical people just can't handle him?


answers 1

views 6


asked by
Bluegenel



Should I move to the US?


answers 2

views 11


asked by
Ronnio



What is a crazy coincidence you've experienced?


answers 6

views 15


asked by
Lasuz


From the Archives

Do YOU know how to be naughty?


Total Activity

292,651

  total posts

36,770

  questions

164,403

  answers

88,285

  comments

3,147

  chats

729

  members

Activity This Month

3,039

  total posts

405

  questions

1,714

  answers

803

  comments

116

  chats
124 Online
4 Members and 120 Guests
Members present at the site
Visits Today: 4341
Visits Yesterday: 12400
Get more answers Bump Button and Super Bump.

He gave her food, clothes, shelter, and he did not even try to have sex with her. Good or Bad Guy?

+2 votes
50 views
asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by UnfulfilledDesires (3,181,990 points)

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

In college, I saved a girl's life during a freak rafting accident.  It was more me just not being able to see her being swept down the river and die, rather than trying to get in her pants. When I finally got her out of the river she was so grateful and wanted to kiss me.  There were still people out in the water who needed help and I sort of blew her off.  One of those people was my oldest childhood friend.  My point being that sometimes people's motivation is not just sex, and people should not get offended when other's thoughts don't first go to that idea.

answered Jan 12 by juandontbeg (12,570 points)
+2 votes

It depends.  Does he have a prison record or outstanding warrants?


Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (3,063,890 points)
+2 votes

Is he human? Is he clean?  Is he disease free?  Is he employed?  Is he a sex offender? If not, he is a great guy! :)

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (4,036,980 points)
+2 votes

Not enough context in your question.  Sorry


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 11 by Archerchef (2,045,220 points)

Well, his desire to bed her down, was quite noticeable in his lurking eyes.

But, he respected women, and would not even think of forcing himself on her persons.

Perhaps if you journey into my mind, you will see the events unfold in front of you.

Still not enough, most guys want to have sex with most women.  Now this chick was untouchable for some reason; weight, looks, connections or ..............

Having sex does not make him good or bad. Now if the woman was screaming for sex and he did bed her, he may be a bad guy or avoiding a psycho chick.  Personally I have done the courtesy F__ a number of times.  NBD I have also avoided the courtesy F___ a number of times. 

It was a romantic scene.

Sure he wanted to jump all on her, but he remained composed.

A fantasy, not a reality

It was a reality.

Guess the guy wanted her to ask for some action ...sexually that is.

+4 votes

Yeah. But "did not even try to have sex with her." sounds way too proud. It makes it sound like he was owed sex, but he didn't make her because he's such a nice guy. Way too proud of being a normal human being.


"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

answered Jan 11 by Sheogorath (440,160 points)

Good observation

+2 votes

that is a man of character.  Whether or not the other person gets upset because he didn't even try is another story.  Some men respect a lady, her thoughts, and her body like a temple.



Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (919,960 points)
+3 votes

Did he at least spank her?

answered Jan 12 by Boxer1 (265,040 points)
+3 votes

I agree with Sheogorath.

if he fed her, clothed her, and gave her shelter than she was probably in trouble, and he did what most decent people would do in that situation. 

but the phrase 'didn't even try' implies that he thinks he was owed/deserved sex for doing those things. You make it sound like sex was a reward, rather than a passionate moment shared between them. That he could have had his reward, but decided not to pursue it.

Sex isn't a reward for helping people.


That's my secret, Cap; I'm always tired **transforms into Incredible Sloth**

answered Jan 12 by nocturnal_snow (83,240 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...