Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What does your traditional Memorial Day look like?


answers 1

views 8


asked by
Cinders717



What's the word on the street?


answers 2

views 16


asked by
Bluegenel



Dog has persistent skin issues?


answers 5

views 28


asked by
katherine17


From the Archives

Clinton announcing ahe won in Iowa


Total Activity

287,746

  total posts

35,986

  questions

161,632

  answers

87,139

  comments

2,944

  chats

713

  members

Activity This Month

6,173

  total posts

879

  questions

3,345

  answers

1,715

  comments

231

  chats
136 Online
3 members and 133 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

He gave her food, clothes, shelter, and he did not even try to have sex with her. Good or Bad Guy?

+2 votes
50 views
asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by UnfulfilledDesires (3,033,420 points)

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

In college, I saved a girl's life during a freak rafting accident.  It was more me just not being able to see her being swept down the river and die, rather than trying to get in her pants. When I finally got her out of the river she was so grateful and wanted to kiss me.  There were still people out in the water who needed help and I sort of blew her off.  One of those people was my oldest childhood friend.  My point being that sometimes people's motivation is not just sex, and people should not get offended when other's thoughts don't first go to that idea.

answered Jan 12 by juandontbeg (12,570 points)
+2 votes

It depends.  Does he have a prison record or outstanding warrants?


Beauty begins the moment you decide to be yourself.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,936,550 points)
+2 votes

Is he human? Is he clean?  Is he disease free?  Is he employed?  Is he a sex offender? If not, he is a great guy! :)

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,866,820 points)
+2 votes

Not enough context in your question.  Sorry


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 11 by Archerchef (1,996,160 points)

Well, his desire to bed her down, was quite noticeable in his lurking eyes.

But, he respected women, and would not even think of forcing himself on her persons.

Perhaps if you journey into my mind, you will see the events unfold in front of you.

Still not enough, most guys want to have sex with most women.  Now this chick was untouchable for some reason; weight, looks, connections or ..............

Having sex does not make him good or bad. Now if the woman was screaming for sex and he did bed her, he may be a bad guy or avoiding a psycho chick.  Personally I have done the courtesy F__ a number of times.  NBD I have also avoided the courtesy F___ a number of times. 

It was a romantic scene.

Sure he wanted to jump all on her, but he remained composed.

A fantasy, not a reality

It was a reality.

Guess the guy wanted her to ask for some action ...sexually that is.

+4 votes

Yeah. But "did not even try to have sex with her." sounds way too proud. It makes it sound like he was owed sex, but he didn't make her because he's such a nice guy. Way too proud of being a normal human being.


"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

answered Jan 11 by Sheogorath (419,770 points)

Good observation

+2 votes

that is a man of character.  Whether or not the other person gets upset because he didn't even try is another story.  Some men respect a lady, her thoughts, and her body like a temple.



Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (908,040 points)
+3 votes

Did he at least spank her?

answered Jan 12 by Boxer1 (261,220 points)
+3 votes

I agree with Sheogorath.

if he fed her, clothed her, and gave her shelter than she was probably in trouble, and he did what most decent people would do in that situation. 

but the phrase 'didn't even try' implies that he thinks he was owed/deserved sex for doing those things. You make it sound like sex was a reward, rather than a passionate moment shared between them. That he could have had his reward, but decided not to pursue it.

Sex isn't a reward for helping people.


That's my secret, Cap; I'm always tired **transforms into Incredible Sloth**

answered Jan 12 by nocturnal_snow (82,170 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...