4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Total Activity

266,243

  total posts

33,470

  questions

150,936

  answers

81,796

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,904

  total posts

544

  questions

2,473

  answers

887

  comments
128 Online
5 members and 123 guests online

Would you ever clone yourself for an experiment in which you would become a supernatural lover?

+2 votes
8 views
asked Jan 11 in Intimacy by UnfulfilledDesires (2,741,010 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

No It would be destructive to do that to the world lol.:)

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)

I know...Such Power!

hehe Indeed! 

+1 vote

No, I don't think we need another 'me'.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,475,980 points)
+1 vote

no, because the clone would not think like me.  It may act like me, but everything has a mind of its own


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 13 by curiousguy (748,150 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...