4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Were you ever a clown?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
WOLF


Random question

What words that people commonly use do you hate to hear?


answers 3

views 9


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

266,242

  total posts

33,470

  questions

150,935

  answers

81,796

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,903

  total posts

544

  questions

2,472

  answers

887

  comments
127 Online
5 members and 122 guests online

What is your idea of a perfect day?

+1 vote
11 views
asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

No phone calls, no obligations, no solicitors, Mormons or Jehovah's at the door, a big cup of coffee, and 65 degree temps.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,475,960 points)
+2 votes

Not perfect, but a day without heated stress, worry, or reason to feel bad about one's self.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,741,010 points)
+1 vote

baseball, all day


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 12 by curiousguy (748,150 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...