4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Do you like the brand new bladeless Dyson fans?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
Ronnio


Random question

favorite meal


answers 8

views 20


asked by
curiousguy


Total Activity

266,240

  total posts

33,470

  questions

150,933

  answers

81,796

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,901

  total posts

544

  questions

2,470

  answers

887

  comments
128 Online
5 members and 123 guests online

Have you ever had the intent to punch or physically hurt a person?

+2 votes
14 views
asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Yep, and it is not always easy to control the urge.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,741,010 points)

Yes I agree, only once in recent years did I lose my restraint, no blood was shed lol ;)

+2 votes

If I did, I must have forgotten, because nothing comes to mind.   I was never a violent person as much as I was - and still am - mouthy.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,475,880 points)
+2 votes

I'm not easily angered. However, when I was a security guard, it happened 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (796,270 points)
+1 vote

Yes many times, many places I have done just that.  It was part of my job description and I got paid for it.  I was also paid to restrain myself. If we were ordered we did a good job of it.

In my personal life yes indeed. A real jerk who beat the **** out of a good friend (F). It took him awhile to recover, he also left town when he was well enough. 


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 12 by Archerchef (1,852,250 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...