10 Members have donated this month.
12 Members are needed ideally.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue  Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
10 Online
2 members and 8 guests online

How confused would a therapist be if they listened

+2 votes
23 views

To you, your theories on life, and current pickles you've created for yourself?

asked Jan 12 in Just For Fun by Afirecracker (895,970 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

I find that they are more into thinking their own thoughts.

Many that I have been to, seem to ignore what the patient is actually saying.

I had on therapist of whom I told that I was going to kill myself as soon as I got home, and she nodded as if she did not even get what I was saying.

answered Jan 12 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,291,990 points)

WTF?!  It would be against the law for a therapist to ignore a comment like that here. 

She did not even care.

By the way, she is a Neurologist now.

Imagine how she really is helping nobody now.

If somebody has a seizure in front of her, she no doubt will leave the room.

+2 votes

Probably not confused, but I have trouble finding one who can help. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 12 by Tabbycat1 (905,670 points)
+1 vote

I am sure they'd be used to people like me, contradicting myself, not finishing thoughts, rambling, and going on a tangent.


Dictators ride to and fro upon tigers which they dare not dismount and the tigers are getting hungry

answered Jan 12 by lavender (1,769,610 points)
+1 vote

I am sure to be easily figured out lol.

answered Jan 12 by Cinders717 (2,692,370 points)
+1 vote

ehhhhhh


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (636,420 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...