4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What's the funniest mix-up due to good intentions you've ever been involved in?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
Cinders717


Random question

What's your go to small talk conversation?


answers 3

views 11


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

266,242

  total posts

33,470

  questions

150,935

  answers

81,796

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,903

  total posts

544

  questions

2,472

  answers

887

  comments
127 Online
5 members and 122 guests online

What does a person mean when they say, "**** me running!" ?

+1 vote
37 views
asked Jan 12 in Intimacy by UnfulfilledDesires (2,741,010 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Here is the exact definition:


To express extreme exasperation, shock, or dismay. A magnification of fuck me. Metaphoric exaggeration of being fucked while trying to run.

answered Jan 12 by newsiteawesome (24,460 points)
+2 votes

No clue- my guess would be they think you've lost your mind and don't want to be anywhere around nor associated with you in the future 

answered Jan 12 by anonymous
+2 votes

It's almost like, Holy ****, or Damn it...I say **** me runnin' backwards. With the unbelievable crap I see and put up with, it's likely you'll hear that from me... a lot.



“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 12 by easyjolene (853,440 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...