12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,881 total posts

23,556 questions

113,289 answers

63,036 comments

470 members

37 Online
4 members and 33 guests online

Is there something you stopped doing, even though you love it?

+2 votes
27 views
asked Jan 12 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (1,976,310 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Smoking, stopped working out in a health club years ago, because I worked in one, though I do miss it, skateboarding ( how cliche in California ), because the last time I fell was really bad, about 6 years ago.


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 12 by lavender (1,135,840 points)
+1 vote

Things that I've enjoyed, but not more than they cost or are worth to me- smoking - not worth it, happy hour downtown - not worth it- a guy on the side- but didn't love and found to be easy to give up  as soon as a real cost or even potential cost was associated with it.  The closest thing I loved doing that I gave up was an ex many decades ago- hard to believe I know, but I was dumped by him and didn't want stalking charges.

answered Jan 12 by Afirecracker (746,410 points)
+2 votes

bowling.  It became no fun anymore for me.  I have been getting the itch to get back into it though, I do miss it


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 12 by curiousguy (398,980 points)
+2 votes

There don't seem to be that many albums coming through for me to review at present. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 13 by Tabbycat1 (780,450 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...