4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Are the emotions that you are having appropriate guides for your actions?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Have you ever noticed that people who do not work, always contact you around your payday?


answers 2

views 8


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

266,242

  total posts

33,470

  questions

150,935

  answers

81,796

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,903

  total posts

544

  questions

2,472

  answers

887

  comments
127 Online
5 members and 122 guests online

If I was a bear

+5 votes
30 views

Yep, if I was a bear I couldn't hibernate, because I am hungry all the time.

Anyone have any Mexican food, cake/pie, anything to drink? I am hungry!

asked Jan 12 in Just For Fun by seajaih (215,300 points)

5 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

I am just like that.  I have some cheese and summer sausage, crackers and some awesome sweet spicy mustard. Or, cashews and pistachios that you might like.  We have plenty of vodka or jagermeister in the freezer or grape juice and orange  juice or tea or wine...


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 12 by easyjolene (853,440 points)

Sounds good. Always nice to meet another hungry person. 

+4 votes

Me too like to hole up in the winter and graze.  I have cherry pie, a chocolate muffin, cranberry nut slices, and some m&m's come on over we will party!!!  :)

answered Jan 12 by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)

Oh thank you! I'll see what I have to bring along.

+4 votes

No Mexican food in quite some time.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (796,270 points)

Awww, you don't like it, or diet restricted?

+3 votes

I have  oatmeal, yogurt, left over roasted Brussels sprouts, and natural peanut butter.  ha hah


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 12 by lavender (2,475,960 points)
+2 votes

Got ice cream cashew bars, grapes, oranges, pumpkin spice bread, with cheese cream, red wine, beer, and iced water.

answered Jan 12 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,741,010 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...