5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Why do I get this uneasy feeling when I go to sleep?


answers 1

views 10


asked by
Ronnio


Random question

Do you challenge traditional beliefs and social customs, through irreverence and humor?


answers 1

views 10


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

266,720

  total posts

33,536

  questions

151,235

  answers

81,908

  comments

631

  members

Activity This Month

4,381

  total posts

610

  questions

2,772

  answers

999

  comments
77 Online
7 members and 70 guests online

If you could erase one thing from your relationship, what would it be?

+2 votes
22 views
asked Jan 12 in Relationships by Cinders717 (3,393,040 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

This back injury.

We must go dancing again.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (799,010 points)
+1 vote

Insecurities about how we feel about each other. Sometimes I just don't think he likes me that much, I want that feeling to go away.


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Jan 12 by Sheogorath (338,180 points)
+1 vote

Both of our stubborness.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 12 by lavender (2,488,820 points)
+1 vote

the innocence that was taken, in the sense that, I could never again have the mindset I did when I was younger.  I can believe positively, but in the back of my mind, I know what others are capable of.  I am not naive as I used to be


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 13 by curiousguy (750,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...