4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

If life is like a box of chocolates, what flavor are you currently eating?


answers 1

views 7


asked by
Cinders717


Random question

You are supremely confident that ____________________?


answers 5

views 23


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

266,244

  total posts

33,470

  questions

150,937

  answers

81,796

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,905

  total posts

544

  questions

2,474

  answers

887

  comments
131 Online
6 members and 125 guests online

If you could erase one thing from your relationship, what would it be?

+2 votes
22 views
asked Jan 12 in Relationships by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

This back injury.

We must go dancing again.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (796,270 points)
+1 vote

Insecurities about how we feel about each other. Sometimes I just don't think he likes me that much, I want that feeling to go away.


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Jan 12 by Sheogorath (336,930 points)
+1 vote

Both of our stubborness.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 12 by lavender (2,475,980 points)
+1 vote

the innocence that was taken, in the sense that, I could never again have the mindset I did when I was younger.  I can believe positively, but in the back of my mind, I know what others are capable of.  I am not naive as I used to be


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 13 by curiousguy (748,150 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...