5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

How would you select a trustee?


answers 1

views 12


asked by


Random question

What are the top unspoken social rules?


answers 2

views 14


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

266,718

  total posts

33,536

  questions

151,233

  answers

81,908

  comments

631

  members

Activity This Month

4,379

  total posts

610

  questions

2,770

  answers

999

  comments
68 Online
5 members and 63 guests online

Are doctors much more likely to fall sick as a result of their constant exposure to sick patients?

+3 votes
18 views

I would say that the chances/ odds of falling sick and ill are much higher and much greater, if you are a doctor who is regularly exposed to sick/ ill patients.

This is because the viruses/ germs/ and bacteria that are infecting any sick/ ill patients, could be easily transmitted from the sick/ ill patients themselves to the attending doctor themselves.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 12 in Diet and Health by Ronnio (239,750 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Having a doctor and some nurses in my family, I can tell you No.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 12 by lavender (2,488,820 points)
+1 vote

I haven't seen it with my own eyes but at the same time, there aren't many doctors in my family.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (799,010 points)
0 votes

ive never known a dr/nurse to ever get sick...it's like they have bionic immune systems or something

answered Jan 12 by mysticfemale12 (2,007,270 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...