3 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
143 Online
1 Members and 142 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 8142
Visits Yesterday: 24253













































Get more answers Bump Button
0 votes
13 views
asked in Intimacy by (4,100,360 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Please don't ask any of my neighbors to come over for a visit. It breaks every code in my harmonious introverted world.

answered by (4,542,260 points)
+1

thank you for this.  Why do people not understand this?

+1

I think many extroverts just don't understand that being an introvert is not just a mood.  Frustrating.

+1 vote

I don't care what they ask the neighbor I have nothing to hide:)

answered by (5,766,980 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...